Privacy Policy

Responsible body in the sense of the data protection laws, in particular the EU data protection basic regulation (DSGVO), is:

Lucia Henseler
Im Wolfswinkel 28
79110 Freiburg

info@hausgisela.com
Telefon: 0761/89 82 06 90

Your victims rights

You can always exercise the following rights under the contact details of our data protection officer:

  • Information about your stored data and their processing,
  • Correction of incorrect personal data,
  • Deletion of your data stored with us,
  • Restriction of data processing, if we are not yet allowed to delete your data due to legal obligations,
  • Objection to the processing of your data by us and
  • Data portability, if you have consented to the data processing or have concluded a contract with us.

If you have given us your consent, you can withdraw it at any time with effect for the future.

You can always contact the supervisory authority responsible for you with a complaint. Your competent supervisory authority will depend on the state of your domicile, work or alleged violation. A list of the supervisory authorities (for the non-public area) with address can be found under: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html code.

Purposes of data processing by the responsible body and third parties

We process your personal data only for the purposes stated in this privacy policy. A transfer of your personal data to third parties for purposes other than those mentioned does not take place. We only share your personal information with third parties, if:

  • You have given your express consent to,
  • the processing is required to complete a contract with you,
  • the processing is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation,

the processing is necessary to protect legitimate interests and there is no reason to believe that you have an overriding legitimate interest in not disclosing your information.

Deletion or blocking of data

We adhere to the principles of data avoidance and data economy. Therefore, we only store your personal data for as long as is necessary to achieve the purposes mentioned here or as provided for by the various storage periods provided for by law. After discontinuation of the respective purpose or expiration of these deadlines, the corresponding data will be routinely and in accordance with the statutory provisions blocked or deleted.

Collecting general information when visiting our website

When you access our website, information of a general nature is automatically recorded. This information (server log files) includes, for example, the type of web browser, the operating system used, the domain name of your Internet service provider and the like. This is only information that does not allow conclusions about your person.

This information is technically necessary to correctly deliver the contents of web pages requested by you and is mandatory when using the internet. They are processed in particular for the following purposes:

  • Ensuring a hassle-free connection setup of the website,
  • Ensuring a smooth use of our website,
  • Evaluation of system security and stability as well
  • for further administrative purposes.

The processing of your personal data is based on our legitimate interest for the aforementioned purposes of data collection. We do not use your information to draw conclusions about you. The recipient of the data is only the responsible body and possibly the processor.

Anonymous information of this kind may be statistically evaluated by us to optimize our website and the underlying technology.

Cookies

Like many other websites, we also use a so-called “cookie”. Cookies are small text files that are transferred from a website server to your hard drive. We only use a session cookie, also known as a session cookie, which is only valid for the duration of the session. Depending on the browser used, this will be automatically deleted after the visit.

Cookies can not be used to launch programs or to transfer viruses to a computer. On the basis of the information contained in cookies, we can facilitate the navigation, in our case the desired language of the website, and enable the correct display of our websites.

In no case will the data collected by us be passed on to third parties or a link with personal data will be established without your consent.

Of course, you can also view our website without cookies. Internet browsers are regularly set to accept cookies. In general, you can disable the use of cookies at any time through the settings of your browser. Please use the help features of your internet browser to find out how to change these settings. Please note that some features of our website may not work if you have disabled the use of cookies.

SSL-Encryption

To protect the security of your data during transmission, we use state-of-the-art encryption techniques (such as SSL) over HTTPS:
https://www.hausgisela.com

Contact Form

If you have questions of any kind contact us by e-mail or contact form, give us your consent for the purpose of establishing contact. This requires the name, subject and valid e-mail address. These are used to assign the request and the subsequent answer to the same. The specification of additional data is optional and only required for fixed bookings. The information you provide will be stored for the purpose of processing the request and for possible follow-up questions. With regard to deletion, the legal retention periods for companies apply.

Change of our Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to amend this privacy policy to always comply with the latest legal requirements or to implement changes to our services in the privacy policy, e.g. when introducing new services. Your new visit will be subject to the new privacy policy.

Questions to the Data Protection Officer

If you have any privacy concerns, please email us or contact the person responsible for privacy in our organization:

Lucia Henseler

The privacy policy has been with the Privacy statement generator of activeMind AG created and adapted as necessary.